r_clr.gif (2067 bytes)e_clr.gif (1798 bytes)c_clr.gif (1584 bytes)y_clr.gif (1465 bytes)c_clr.gif (1584 bytes)l_clr.gif (1442 bytes)i_clr.gif (1392 bytes)n_clr.gif (2232 bytes)g_clr.gif (2281 bytes)   -, .     We process Monitors and TVs in House!                  

  We use only R2 Vendors for end of life recycling! TV 12 facebooktwittergoogle+

Need a pickup?  escrap_pickups@comcast.net   Free

                        Seal

Map to our Recycling Center  

Turn in at the sign. We are located behind the front building on the right! 

front

 add

For Fast Service  

E-SCRAP L.A. California open!

E-SCRAP   Mississippi open!

Walk-in Price   TVs we charge   School Solutions   Sam's Club 

Gold an Copper   Paco's Art   No-Export  Free Stewards   Pictures of early days

Price List  Hard drive Masher  EPA Approved  TV 12 News Report

Testing for home or Work 

 

 

                                                                                 worm

Recycling Today for Everyone Tomorrow!

Monitor Recycling ( We Recycle SVGA Monitors) working or not.

Our goal is to keep our landfills clean of lead and mercury! 

We have a 100 % No Landfill Policy!

We buy computer and electronic scrap!

Hours of operation 8:00 Am to 4:00 Pm Mon -Fri

Recycling E-Scrap, Inc.

    s

2300-2 Vinson Lane

Jacksonville, FL 32207

Toll Free 1-888-292-3305

1-904-355-7900

 Fax #(904)355-7737

2300-2 Vinson Lane

Jacksonville, FL 32207

 

1-904-355-7900


Recycling E-Scrap, Inc.

 New Location:

1400 Clark Avenue North Magnolia M.S. 

Jack at 1-904-355-7900

 

Formerly: '  r_clr.gif (2067 bytes)e_clr.gif (1798 bytes)c_clr.gif (1584 bytes)y_clr.gif (1465 bytes)c_clr.gif (1584 bytes)l_clr.gif (1442 bytes)i_clr.gif (1392 bytes)n_clr.gif (2232 bytes)g_clr.gif (2281 bytes),

 The first company in the USA to stop dumping CRTs and computers in our landfills.  First in customer service!

First EPA approved CRT recycler in the USA.  Established in 1993.

  

Call Jack in Jacksonville at 1-904-355-7900

 

Send mail to jackscrap@comcast.net with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1993 Jack's Recycling Inc.
Last modified: October 09, 2014